Gecko Azul, Las Galeras
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Horseback riding Diving Snorkelling Fishing Cycling Hiking | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Gecko Azul, Las Galeras apartment is located 3 km from Cabo Samana and 25 minutes' walk from the remote Playa Madama Beach. Wi-Fi and private car parking are provided for guests' business or leisure needs.
This apartment offers a beachfront location a few steps from the Idyllic palm-fringed white Playa del Aserradero Sandy Beach. The remote scenic Fronton Beach is within 3.1 km of the 6-room apartment.
Gecko Azul, Las Galeras apartment includes a terrace and a sitting area and overlooks the sea. This property includes a private bathroom. Additionally, you'll find hair dryers.
The apartment ensures your comfort by providing a kitchenette with coffee and tea making equipment.
- Local attractions
- Playa del Aserradero393 km
- Madama Beach1993 km
- La iglesia de Dios de la Profecia2567 km
- Street Chalet Tropical2444 km
- Diving Scuba Libre478 km
- Cayo Levantado2064 km
- Eco Las Galeras Real Estate2185 km
- Bahia de Las Galeras1762 km
- Horseback Riding1102 km
- Airports
- Samana El Catey International77 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- Adults only
- Luggage storage
- Currency exchange
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Fishing
- Pool with view
Services
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Gecko Azul, Las Galeras apartment?
Guests of this beachfront Gecko Azul, Las Galeras apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Kaio Natural Aquarium, placed 7 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Javo Sandy Beach la Playita (3 km) as well as Playa Colorada (4.5 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Gecko Azul, Las Galeras apartment?
A stay at Gecko Azul, Las Galeras apartment begins at $75. - ❓
Does this beachfront Gecko Azul, Las Galeras apartment offer parking?
This beachfront Gecko Azul, Las Galeras apartment has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Gecko Azul, Las Galeras apartment?
Guests of Gecko Azul, Las Galeras apartment can check in from 13:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a kitchenette and offers coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware as well.